Group Photos

Click on your class name from the list below to see your Vida Verde Group Photo. Photos are listed by the year of your visit. 

Comp_71129182.jpg
 
 
 

2014-2015

Lighthouse: Janklow, 5th Grade
Lighthouse: Leshin, 5th Grade
Rocketship Los Suenos: Valdez, 4th Grade
Rocketship Los Suenos: Pineault, 4th Grade
Rocketship Los Suenos: Germano, 4th Grade
Willow Oaks: Edwards, 5th Grade
Willow Oaks: Haxton, 5th Grade
EPACS: Turner, 4th Grade
EPACS: Hasan, 4th Grade
East Oakland Pride: Petty, 5th
East Oakland Pride: Laz-Hirsch, 5th
TCN: Hatschek, 4th Grade
TCN: Everhart, 4th Grade
ERES: Ayala, 5th Grade
Riverside: Duran, 5th Grade
Rocketship Fuerza: Aguilar, 4th Grade
Rocketship Fuerza: Pacos, 4th Grade
Belle Haven: Troung, 4th Grade
Belle Haven: Majchrowicz, 4th Grade
Chavez: Ahnstedt, 4th Grade
Chavez: Wilson, 4th Grade
Ruus: Kennedy, 6th Grade
Bayshore: McZ, 4th Grade
Allendale: Jackson, 4th Grade
CCPA: Sonnenberg, 6th Grade
CCPA: Mendez, 6th Grade
Willow Oaks: Torregano, 5th Grade
Brentwood: Chen, 5th Grade

2013-2014

Lighthouse: Baetens, 5th Grade
Lighthouse: Kretschmar, 5th Grade
Rocketship Mateo Sheedy: Mateos, 4th Grade
Rocketship Mateo Sheedy: Yeung, 4th Grade
Rocketship Mateo Sheedy: Colon, 4th Grade
Rocketship Los Suenos: Orozco, 4th Grade
Willow Oaks: Tuivaiti, 5th Grade
Willow Oaks: Edwards, 5th Grade
East Oakland Pride: Petty, 5th Grade
EPACS: Turner, 4th Grade
EPACS: Hasan, 4th Grade
Riverside: Watson, 5th Grade
Brentwood: Smith, 5th Grade
Brentwood: Moreno and Brown, 5th Grade
Brentwood: Chen, 5th Grade
EC Reems: Vang, 5th and 6th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Brunetti, 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Wilson and Wong: 4th Grade
Bowman: Skibbins and Romero-Rodrigues, 4th Grade
Ruus: Kennedy, 6th Grade
Bayshore: McZ and Baker, 4th Grade
TCN: Everhart, 4th Grade
CCPA: Sonnenberg, 6th Grade
CCPA: Sonnenberg, 6th Grade
Allendale: Jackson, 4th Grade
Belle Haven: Majchrowicz, 4th Grade
TCN: Hatschek, 4th Grade

2012-2013

EPACS: Hardinger, 4th Grade
EPACS: Ban, 4th Grade
TCN: Hatschek, 4th Grade
Brentwood: Jones, 5th Grade
Rocketship Los Suenos: Orozco, 4th Grade
Rocketship Los Suenos: Orozco, 4th Grade
Elmhurst: 6th Grade
Elmhurst: 6th Grade
Elmhurst: 6th Grade
Bowman: Skibbins, 4th Grade
Willow Oaks: Pietsch, 5th Grade
Willow Oaks: Koopmans, 5th Grade
Brentwood, 6th Grade
Rocketship Mateo Sheedy, 4th Grade
Rocketship Mateo Sheedy, 4th Grade
Bayshore: McZ and Thompson, 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond, 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond, 4th Grade
Alliance: 6th Grade
Ruus: Kennedy, 6th Grade
Lighthouse: Corley, 5th Grade
Lighthouse
Coliseum College Prep
Coliseum College Prep
Riverside: Porzig
Brentwood: 5th Grade
Belle Haven: Johnson, 5th Grade

2011-2012

Lighthouse: Kretschmar, 5th Grade
Lighthouse: Baetens, 5th Grade
Willow Oaks: McKenna, 5th Grade
Willow Oaks: Pietsch, 5th Grade
Elmhurst: "University of Arizona-Wildcats" and "Cal Bears", 5th Grade
Elmhurst: "University of Oregon-Ducks", 5th Grade
Elmhurst: "USC-Trojans", 5th Grade
Brentwood: Jones, 5th Grade
Rocketship, Mateo Sheedy: Patel, 4th Grade
Bayshore: McZ and Oceguera, 4th Grade
Edison: Gallup, 6th Grade
TCN: Casaretto, 4th Grade
TCN: Hatschek, 4th Grade
Rocketship, Mateo Sheedy: Mateos, 4th Grade
EPACS: Ban, 4th Grade
Riverside: Porzig, 5th Grade
Edison: Gallup, 6th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Brunetti, 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Smith and Wong, 4th Grade
Rocketship Los Suenos: 4th Grade
Bowman: Skibbins, 4th Grade
Ruus: Kennedy, 6th Grade
Alliance: Wolfe, 6th Grade
Coliseum College Prep: Sonnenberg, 6th Grade
Allendale: Jackson, 4th Grade
EPACS: Hardinger, 4th Grade

2010-2011

Alliance: Ortega and Wolfe, 6th Grade
Alliance: Ortega, 6th Grade
Alliance: Wolfe, 6th Grade
Bayshore: Jackson and McZ, 4th Grade
Elmhurst: Mehta and Groves, 6th Grade
Elmhurst: Reese and O'Hare, 6th Grade
EPACS: Crosby, 4th Grade
Lighthouse: Janklow, 5th Grade
Lighthouse: Thiercof, 5th Grade
Rocketship: Guerrero, 4th Grade
Rocketship: Nees, 4th Grade       
Rocketship, Si Se Puede: Burkholder, 4th Grade
Rocketship: Chandler, 4th Grade   
Rocketship: LeBuhn, 4th Grade   
Rocketship: Tangindan, 4th Grade   
EPACS: Milo, 4th Grade
Bowman: Skibbins, 4th Grade   
Chavez Richmond: Wong, 4th Grade   
Chavez Richmond: Wilson, 4th Grade   
Ruus: Kennedy, 6th Grade
Coliseum College Prep: Bray, 6th Grade
Allendale: Jackson, 4th Grade
Think College Now: Hatschek, Touhy, 4th Grade
Think College Now: Casaretto, Touhy, 4th Grade
Bellehaven: Haslam, 4th Grade
Chavez Richmon: Brunetti, 4th Grade

 

2009-2010

Lighthouse:  Ms. Baetens 5th Grade
Lighthouse:  Ms. Kretschmar 5th Grade
Rocketship Mateo Sheedy: Mr Avila, Mr Tandigan, Ms Guerrero, 4th Grade
Rocketship Mateo Sheedy: Mr. Avila, Mr. Nadeau, Ms Burt, 4th Grade
Elmhurst:  Ms. Quayle, Ms. Mehta, Mr. Reese 6th Grade
Elmhurst:  Ms. Mehta, Mr. Reese 6th Grade
Elmhurst:  Ms. O'Hare, Ms. Groves 6th Grade
Willow Oaks: Ms. McKenna, 5th Grade
TCN:  Ms. Neary, Ms. Touhy, 4th Grade
Alliance:  Ms. Green, 6th Grade
Rocketship2 Si Se Puede: Ms. Burkholder, 4th Grade
TCN: Ms. Casaretto, 4th Grade
Willow Oaks: Ms. Yonamine, 4th Grade
Willow Oaks: Ms. Yamashita, 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Mr. Brunetti, 4th Grade
Bayshore: Ms. Jackson, 4th Grade
Bayshore: Ms. Brandy, Ms. McZ, 4th Grade
Bowman: Ms. Skibbins, 4th Grade
Allendale: Ms. Jackson, 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Mr. Wilson, 4th Grade

2008-2009

Chavez SF: Zareen Levien, Liz Kimball 3rd Grade
Elmhurst: Mr Reese, Ms. O'Hare 6th Grade
Elmhurst: Ms. O'Hare, Ms. Groves 6th Grade
Lighthouse: Ms. Kretschmar 5th Grade
LUCHA: Ms. McGonnegle 3rd Grade
LUCHA: Ms. McGonnegle 3rd Grade
Patton Academy: Ms. Ford, Ms. Carlson
LUCHA: Ms. Salazar 3rd Grade
Lighthouse: Mr. Janklow 6th Grade
Lighthouse: Ms. Thiercof 6th Grade
Girl's Inc: Mariela Donis 6th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Porzig/Shelton 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Mr. Brunetti 4th Grade
Willow Oaks:  Ms. McKenna, 5th Grade
New Highland Academy:  Ms. Dordell, 3-5th Grades
ICS:  Ms. Long and Mr. Benjumea, 3rd Grade
Civicoprs:  Ms. Mills and Mr. Bartone, 3rd Grade
KIPP SF Bay Academy:  Ms. Broderick, 5th and 6th Grade
EPACS: Mr. Crosby, 4th Grade
Belle Haven:  Mr.Haxton, 4th Grade
Allendale:  4th-5th, Ms. Prival and Ms. Jackson

2007-2008

Chavez EPA: Mr. Romero 5th Grade
Chavez EPA: Mr. Ingram 5th Grade
Chavez EPA: Ms. Nguyen 5th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Lazarescu 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Ms Porzig 4th Grade
Chavez SF: Mr Russell and Ms. Levien 3rd Grade
EC Reems: Ms. Hollis 5th Grade
Elmhurst: Mr. Reese, Ms. Eastman 6th Grade
I.C.S. Ms. Long 3rd Grade
Lighthouse: Ms. Theircof 5th Grade
Lighthouse: Mr. Janklow 6th Grade
LUCHA: Ms. Salazar, Ms. Watanabe 3rd Grade
Patton Academy: Ms. Ford, Ms. Carlson 4th-5th Grade
Ruus: Ms. Sampe 4th Grade

2006-2007

Chavez: Mr. Ingrahm 4th Grade
Chavez EPA: Ms. Yamashita 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Ms. Crocker 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Ms. Lazarescu 4th Grade
Chavez SF: Mr. Arias 3rd Grade
Chavez Richmond: Ms. Henderson 4th Grade
EC Reems: Ms. Hollis 5th Grade
Edison School: Ms. Nick 5th Grade
Elmhurst: Mr. Reese, Ms. Eastman
Elmhurst: Mr. Reese, Ms. Eastman 6th Grade
EPACS: Ms. Graham 4th Grade
EPACS: Ms. Eichelberger, Ms. Kling
Lighthouse: Mrs. Kretchmore 6th Grade
Lighthouse: Mr. Janklow 5th Grade
LUCHA: Ms. Meager 3rd Grade
Willow Oaks: Ms. Moura 5th Grade

2005-2006

Belle Haven: Ms. White 6th Grade
Chavez EPA: Mr. Palomo 4th Grade
Chavez EPA: Mrs. Gordoa, 4th Grade
Chavez EPA: Mrs. Harney 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Mr. Brunetti 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Ms. Porzig 4th Grade
Chavez SF: Mr. Arias 3rd Grade
Chavez SF: Mrs. Sandoval 3rd Grade
Coastside Children's Program
EC Reems: Ms. Hollis 5th and 6th Grades
EPACS: Ms. Kling 4th Grade
Girls Inc., Melissa Bryan Summer
I Have a Dream, Rachel Young, Mixed Grades
I.C.S.: Ms. Foo, Ms. Cady 3rd Grade
Lighthouse: Ms. Scott 6th Grade
Lighthouse: Mrs. Morgan 6th Grade
LUCHA: Ms. Meager 3rd Grade
Willow Oaks: Ms. Nick,  Ms. Rush 4th Grade

2004-2005

Belle Haven: Ms. White 5th Grade
Chavez EPA: Mr. Palomo 4th Grade
Chavez EPA: Ms. Lee 4th Grade
Chavez EPA: Ms. Gordoa 4th Grade
Chavez EPA: Mr. Wright 6th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Ms. Porzig 4th Grade
Coastside Children's Program Summer
EC Reems: Ms. Hollis, Mr. Ziedler 5th-6th Grades
Elmhurst: Ms. Wu 6th Grade
Girls Inc: Mr. Mcelrain
Girls Inc: Ms. Bryan
Girls Inc Eco Girls: Ms. Bryan, Summer
I Have a Dream: Rachel Young
I.C.S. Ms Arantxa, Ms. Foo 3rd Grade
Lighthouse: Ms. Vergara 6th Grade
LUCHA: Preston Smith 3rd Grade
 

2003-2004

Chavez EPA: Mr. Puerta 4th Grade
Chavez EPA: Mr. Villafan 4th Grade
Chavez EPA: Ms. Lee 4th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Ms. Iounid 4th Grade
Elmhurst: Mr Franklin 6th Grade
Elmhurst: Ms. Wu 6th Grade
Girls Inc: Ms. Bryan Mixed Grades
I.C.S.
Parker Elementary: Ms. Barret 3rd Grade
Willow Oaks, Ms. Haig 4th Grade
Belle Haven, Mr. Picket

2002-2003

Ascend School: Mr Poretta 1st Grade
Belle Haven: Ms. Sheehan 6th Grade
Chavez Richmond: Ms. Iounid 4th Grade
Elmhurst: Ms. Wu 6th Grade
EPACS: Ms. Madnig, Ms Jones 6th Grade
Havenscourt Middle: Mr. Shin 4th Grade
KIPP Oak College Prep: Ms. Ohle 5th Grade
KIPP Oak College Prep: Ms. McManus 5th Grade
Lighthouse: Ms. Duboise, Ms. Jenn
Ms. Godfry 5th Grade
Parker: Ms. Barrett Mixed Grades
Visitacion Valley: Ms. Remalia 3rd Grade

2001-2002

Belle Haven: Ms. Sheehan 4th Grade
Belle Haven: Mr Mitchell 4th Grade
Belle Haven: Ms. Moore 4th Grade
EC Reems: Mr. Ziedler 6th Grade
EC Reems: Ms. Melton
Edna Brewer: Ms. Blundell Mixed Grades
Ms. Bode